April, 2026 sales ranking of C sedans/cars from China's brands
May 25 , 2026 00:00 BJTGasgoo
Shanghai (Gasgoo)- Sales of the Xiaomi SU7 amounted to 26,826 units, down 6 % year on year, the first on April, 2026 sales ranking of C sedans/cars from China's brands, according to the April sales data of the China Passenger Car Association. Sales of the Xpeng P7+ amounted to 3,999 units, down 46 % year on year, ranking second on the list while its YTD sales totaled 13,065 units. April sales of the XINGYAO 8 reached 3,585 units, increasing 134 % year on year and ranking third on the list while its YTD sales were 12,923 units. (Note: Sales data here includes that of locally-made cars, SUVs and MPVs.)
| Ranking | Model | Monthly sales | YTD sales | MoM change | YoY change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Xiaomi SU7 | 26,826 | 36,059 | 240.3% | -6.2% |
| 2 | Xpeng P7+ | 3,999 | 13,065 | 6.2% | -45.9% |
| 3 | XINGYAO 8 | 3,585 | 12,923 | 44.1% | 133.6% |
| 4 | Denza Z9GT EV | 2,940 | 3,639 | 347.5% | 3358.8% |
| 5 | ZEEKR | 2,428 | 12,488 | -20.9% | 0.6% |
| 6 | Han BEV | 2,360 | 8,273 | 12.2% | -22.3% |
| 7 | Han DM | 1,732 | 8,105 | -22.7% | -77.2% |
| 8 | HAN L EV | 1,650 | 5,811 | 3.1% | -64.5% |
| 9 | fulwin A9L | 1,587 | 5,595 | 29.6% | - |
| 10 | Denza Z9GT DM | 1,041 | 1,323 | 1234.6% | 67.6% |
| 11 | Z7T | 1,041 | 1,041 | - | - |
| 12 | STELATO S9T EV | 991 | 4,815 | 232.6% | - |
| 13 | AVATR 12 | 907 | 3,093 | -38.5% | -7.4% |
| 14 | Z7 | 855 | 855 | - | - |
| 15 | STELATO S9T REEV | 632 | 2,836 | 25.6% | - |
| 16 | Roewe M7 DMH | 505 | 1,057 | 94.2% | - |
| 17 | eπ007 BEV | 475 | 2,522 | -50.1% | -79.5% |
| 18 | STELATO S9 | 457 | 1,998 | 167.3% | -74.6% |
| 19 | Volvo S90 48V | 444 | 4,521 | -73.8% | -63.1% |
| 20 | H9 | 394 | 2,400 | -50.6% | -41.1% |
| 21 | LUXEED S7 | 304 | 1,814 | -50.9% | -24.4% |
| 22 | STELATO S9 REEV | 272 | 1,517 | 5.4% | -82.8% |
| 23 | Roewe D7 EV | 211 | 638 | -47.9% | 81.9% |
| 24 | GALAXY E8 | 187 | 607 | 16.1% | -91.7% |
| 25 | LYNK&CO Z10 | 162 | 542 | 3.8% | -75.1% |
| 26 | Rising F7 | 160 | 513 | -42.9% | 66.7% |
| 27 | Linghui e9 | 135 | 294 | 0.0% | - |
| 28 | HAN L DM | 128 | 401 | -39.3% | -97.8% |
| 29 | Zhuiguang L PHEV | 107 | 262 | -31.0% | - |
| 30 | STERRA ES REEV | 106 | 453 | -45.1% | -96.4% |
| 31 | eπ007 REEV | 75 | 635 | -75.6% | - |
| 32 | Hongqi EH7 | 62 | 213 | -10.1% | -82.1% |
| 33 | S90 PHEV | 42 | 166 | -37.3% | -62.2% |
| 34 | U7 DM | 42 | 237 | -48.1% | - |
| 35 | Enjoy PHEV | 41 | 138 | 17.1% | -93.2% |
| 36 | U7 EV | 37 | 160 | -44.8% | - |
| 37 | Enjoy | 27 | 354 | -75.9% | -96.9% |
| 38 | ET7 | 22 | 75 | 22.2% | -94.8% |
| 39 | HYPTEC GT | 7 | 56 | -36.4% | -75.9% |
| 40 | Denza Z9 DM | 5 | 22 | 66.7% | -98.1% |
| 41 | Leapmotor C01 REEV | 1 | 22 | - | -99.6% |
| 42 | Yangwang U9 | 1 | 4 | 0.0% | -92.9% |





