Gasgoo

September, 2026 auto sales ranking of Models from Japan's brands

October 19 , 2026 00:00 BJTGasgoo

Shanghai (Gasgoo)- Sales of the RAV4 FHEV amounted to 15,690 units, up 1,432 % year on year, the first on September, 2026 auto sales ranking of Models from Japan's brands, according to the September sales data of the China Passenger Car Association. Sales of the Camry HEV amounted to 11,782 units, down 38 % year on year, ranking second on the list while its YTD sales totaled 98,603 units. September sales of the Honda CR-V reached 11,551 units, decreasing 34 % year on year and ranking third on the list while its YTD sales were 78,866 units. (Note: Sales data here includes that of locally-made cars, SUVs and MPVs.)
RankingModelMonthly salesYTD salesMoM changeYoY change
1RAV4 FHEV15,69085,82280.5%1432.2%
2Camry HEV11,78298,603-2.5%-37.6%
3Honda CR-V11,55178,86615.5%-33.7%
4Sylphy11,260113,56079.3%-65.0%
5bz3X9,05767,407-8.5%2.1%
6Corolla7,61154,877-8.6%12.0%
7Mazda EZ-67,26428,82032.6%647.3%
8Harrier7,25581,29912.2%-45.4%
9Wildlander FHEV6,69752,78437.1%3462.2%
10SIENNA6,58360,2772.8%-40.8%
11Corolla Cross HEV6,16047,073-6.8%9.8%
12Corolla Cross5,71565,116-14.9%-31.2%
13Granvia 4,71129,68538.9%-14.9%
14Wildlander4,29827,71265.8%-63.3%
15Toyota RAV44,13639,855117.1%-80.2%
16Avalon Hybrid4,05639,141-18.6%-46.2%
17CROWN FHEV3,02029,253-19.6%-28.9%
18N73,01912,234387.7%-54.6%
19HR-V2,95219,59571.9%428.1%
20Frontlander FHEV2,89021,90011.8%-9.6%
21Mazda CX-52,84428,269-17.7%31.1%
22Highlander FHEV2,78742,624-27.0%-24.4%
23Avalon2,58829,911-38.3%-34.1%
24Qashqai2,25228,864108.7%-69.9%
25Camry2,06321,540232.7%-26.8%
26N6 PHEV1,84718,12342.4%-
27NX8 REEV1,66812,799-12.4%-
28INSPIRE1,61817,40750.0%-68.2%
29Teana1,53930,18939.4%-47.3%
30Odyssey Hybrid1,53111,03748.2%-23.4%
31Breeze1,28230,175-78.9%-89.5%
32X-TRAIL1,15613,61591.7%-79.1%
33Accord1,08836,542-73.4%-92.9%
34bZ71,07021,685-58.9%-
35bZ31,03912,273-49.0%-24.1%
36Mazda CX-509964,93356.1%359.0%
37NX8 BEV98715,780-21.2%-
38Civic96812,58851.0%-72.7%
39Prado65111,4501.4%-65.9%
40bZ54554,256-16.1%-83.1%
41Elysion FHEV3432,6540.0%-5.2%
42CR-V PHEV3002,759-66.4%-44.2%
43CX-302721,60652.0%11.9%
44Mazda3 Axela2703,8517.6%-50.3%
45Avancier2582,545-35.3%-12.2%
46Highlander20412,061-66.9%-74.8%
47Pathfinder1851,720219.0%-62.5%
48Vezel1485,483-53.9%127.7%
49Crown Kluger1382,032-19.3%50.0%
50Breeze FHEV120677900.0%-69.8%