Gasgoo

September, 2026 auto sales ranking of Models from USA's brands

October 18 , 2026 00:00 BJTGasgoo

Shanghai (Gasgoo)- Sales of the Model Y amounted to 62,948 units, up 5 % year on year, the first on September, 2026 auto sales ranking of Models from USA's brands, according to the September sales data of the China Passenger Car Association. Sales of the Model 3 amounted to 32,418 units, up 5 % year on year, ranking second on the list while its YTD sales totaled 265,041 units. September sales of the Lingrui reached 12,078 units, increasing 1,352 % year on year and ranking third on the list while its YTD sales were 96,834 units. (Note: Sales data here includes that of locally-made cars, SUVs and MPVs.)
RankingModelMonthly salesYTD salesMoM changeYoY change
1Model Y62,948478,01913.0%5.1%
2Model 332,418265,0416.4%4.9%
3Lingrui12,07896,8348.7%1351.7%
4Envision plus 48v8,88254,474-21.6%-40.2%
5Buick GL8 PHEV5,80025,58057.7%-25.5%
6Electra E75,46838,516-5.6%-
7Lacross4,64539,92736.0%-24.1%
8XT5 PHEV3,8923,892--
9New Mondeo3,58527,084-21.4%-14.7%
10Nautilus FHEV2,84814,770189.4%10.1%
11Buick GL8 48v1,56725,217-25.5%-67.3%
12CT51,45819,19426.8%-45.8%
13Nautilus1,28322,240-50.6%-65.1%
14Edge1,22215,558-9.1%-69.4%
15Cavalier1,0887,943106.5%-31.3%
16XT5 48V99127,683-61.5%-77.5%
17Regal96715,19018.5%-43.8%
18Equinox Plus9631,50791.1%96200.0%
19Monza9153,666695.7%91400.0%
20Electra L7 BEV862862--
21Electra Encasa PHEV84214,411-25.7%-
22Z5106,597-21.3%-71.4%
23Explorer5025,494-15.9%-62.3%
24XT4 48V4235,675-31.3%-70.7%
25Electra E54231,13328.6%-63.2%
26Corsair3242,45129.1%94.0%
27VELITE 6293917-565.9%
28Century2602,54746.1%-39.3%
29Mondeo HEV2382,438-12.8%-52.3%
30Ford Bronco2252,6751.8%-57.6%
31Cadillac CT61831,035210.2%-16.8%
32Aviator102518277.8%-15.0%
33Escape931,24160.3%-80.2%
34Corsair FHEV91417102.2%279.2%
35Bronco REEV8434310.5%-
36XT6 48V46629-45.2%-48.3%
37Equator18135-58.1%-84.1%
38Electra L7 REEV1818--
39Electra Encasa BEV15356-6.3%-
40Bronco BEV1579-11.8%-
41Lincoln z6503-60.0%-94.8%
42VISTIQ4472-50.0%-
43OPTIQ24--66.7%
44Encore GX14--
45LYRIQ11,467-83.3%-80.0%