Gasgoo

September, 2026 sales ranking of A sedans/cars from China's brands

October 25 , 2026 00:00 BJTGasgoo

Shanghai (Gasgoo)- Sales of the MG4 EV amounted to 25,556 units, up 46 % year on year, the first on September, 2026 sales ranking of A sedans/cars from China's brands, according to the September sales data of the China Passenger Car Association. Sales of the Emgrand amounted to 12,128 units, up 3 % year on year, ranking second on the list while its YTD sales totaled 134,067 units. September sales of the Seal 06 DM-i reached 10,859 units, decreasing 26 % year on year and ranking third on the list while its YTD sales were 85,427 units. (Note: Sales data here includes that of locally-made cars, SUVs and MPVs.)
RankingModelMonthly salesYTD salesMoM changeYoY change
1MG4 EV25,556170,8059.0%45.7%
2Emgrand12,128134,067-14.9%3.2%
3Seal 06 DM-i10,85985,427-10.1%-25.8%
4Xingrui10,54494,66611.2%41.8%
5Qiyuan A069,51553,58278.1%1407.9%
6BYD Seal 05 DM-i8,72765,7582.6%-36.5%
7Arrizo 87,67664,6670.6%-46.9%
8Aion RT7,44339,226-0.7%139.4%
9FIREFLY7,32748,12225.2%27.0%
10Lafa 56,87641,37156.7%-
11Qin Plus DM5,78979,5993.7%-81.8%
12EADO5,64176,3643.0%-70.5%
13MG 55,59571,207-16.0%-44.2%
14Xpeng MONA M035,55486,897-34.6%-61.8%
15Qin PLUS EV4,80028,3315.9%-47.6%
16DEEPAL L06 BEV4,56042,097-9.1%-
17Yunduo4,44635,6504.1%-8.0%
18Destroyer 054,26140,23894.6%-53.9%
19Arrizo 53,26925,67149.6%-45.0%
20BYD E53,05026,284-46.0%-
21Empow552,15819,39743.7%69.9%
22ROEWE D62,10812,96597.6%64.0%
23XINGYAO 61,97112,302-13.8%267.7%
24MG 61,78718,16659.1%92.8%
25Roewe i61,28412,843-19.8%-
26UNI-V1,27110,6739.3%-85.1%
27BAIC BJEV EU Series1,2005,437-50.1%170.9%
28e C-Elysee1,1007,29783.3%120.0%
29Yichi 059933,9548.6%-
30SEHOL A5 PLUS9599,64084.4%-76.5%
31AION S73815,076-58.0%-81.5%
32Yixuan64420,122198.1%-66.9%
33xuandu6057,995-74.3%-50.0%
34Haoji4672,4413492.3%66.8%
35Oshan 5204022,1400.5%-
36e33265,058-71.6%-
37Senova D503226,208-68.4%-
38Qin L DM-i29548,678-54.8%-98.1%
39Lynk&CO 0326727,851-46.5%-93.0%
40Fulwin A82441,647221.1%-17.8%
41MG Cyberster1451,733-5.8%-63.6%
42Caocao 601217970.0%-72.8%
43Joyear S5069198--9.2%
44Xuandu EV5874587.1%-13.4%
45Yichi 0114218-12.5%-
46HYPTEC A8005346-75.0%-91.2%
4760S11,3720.0%-99.1%