Gasgoo

September, 2026 auto sales ranking of SUVs from USA's brands

October 30 , 2026 00:00 BJTGasgoo

Shanghai (Gasgoo)- Sales of the Model Y amounted to 62,948 units, up 5 % year on year, the first on September, 2026 auto sales ranking of SUVs from USA's brands, according to the September sales data of the China Passenger Car Association. Sales of the Lingrui amounted to 12,078 units, up 1,352 % year on year, ranking second on the list while its YTD sales totaled 96,834 units. September sales of the Envision plus 48v reached 8,882 units, decreasing 40 % year on year and ranking third on the list while its YTD sales were 54,474 units. (Note: Sales data here includes that of locally-made cars, SUVs and MPVs.)
RankingModelMonthly salesYTD salesMoM changeYoY change
1Model Y62,948478,01913.0%5.1%
2Lingrui12,07896,8348.7%1351.7%
3Envision plus 48v8,88254,474-21.6%-40.2%
4Electra E75,46838,516-5.6%-
5XT5 PHEV3,8923,892--
6Nautilus FHEV2,84814,770189.4%10.1%
7Nautilus1,28322,240-50.6%-65.1%
8Edge1,22215,558-9.1%-69.4%
9Equinox Plus9631,50791.1%96200.0%
10Explorer5025,494-15.9%-62.3%
11Electra E54231,13328.6%-63.2%
12XT4 48V4235,675-31.3%-70.7%
13Corsair3242,45129.1%94.0%
14Ford Bronco2252,6751.8%-57.6%
15Aviator102518277.8%-15.0%
16Escape931,24160.3%-80.2%
17Corsair FHEV91417102.2%279.2%
18Bronco REEV8434310.5%-
19XT6 48V46629-45.2%-48.3%
20Equator18135-58.1%-84.1%
21Bronco BEV1579-11.8%-
22VISTIQ4472-50.0%-
23OPTIQ24--66.7%
24LYRIQ11,467-83.3%-80.0%
25Encore GX14--