Gasgoo

September, 2026 sales ranking of Middle SUVs from China's brands

October 25 , 2026 00:00 BJTGasgoo

Shanghai (Gasgoo)- Sales of the Lvxingzhe amounted to 17,021 units, up 76 % year on year, the first on September, 2026 sales ranking of Middle SUVs from China's brands, according to the September sales data of the China Passenger Car Association. Sales of the Song Ultra EV amounted to 14,400 units, ranking second on the list while its YTD sales totaled 86,500 units. September sales of the Tiggo8 reached 14,348 units, decreasing 24 % year on year and ranking third on the list while its YTD sales were 124,524 units. (Note: Sales data here includes that of locally-made cars, SUVs and MPVs.)
RankingModelMonthly salesYTD salesMoM changeYoY change
1Lvxingzhe17,021135,3041.3%76.2%
2Song Ultra EV14,40086,5009.1%-
3Tiggo814,348124,52421.7%-23.9%
4X7013,12489,80733.8%-21.1%
5SeaLion06 EV12,96687,3396.0%-31.8%
6Sealion 07 EV12,24693,598-0.8%22.3%
7Zeekr 7X12,04186,8061.2%59.5%
8OMODA11,329131,893-16.6%23.4%
9Leapmotor C10 EV9,49288,053-2.9%-24.9%
10SeaLion06 DM8,22036,16337.8%-30.9%
11Traveller C - DM6,62332,41542.3%-
12L7 PLUS6,13029,66533.4%-
13M7 PHEV4,81431,567-32.4%-
14Fulwin T94,12227,24667.7%-47.2%
15Xpeng G63,95646,667-17.5%-45.1%
16Menglong3,91720,986-1.5%-2.7%
17HS53,69434,80618.0%-47.1%
18C113,55038,502-1.0%-56.9%
19Jianghuai X8 PLUS3,54939,145-5.9%-31.4%
20Tiggo9 C-DM3,25123,6319.9%935.4%
21Onvo L603,18128,258-8.1%-25.1%
22Deepal S7 BEV2,74422,946111.9%83.7%
23Tiggo 92,72727,81215.6%-73.6%
24landian E52,47618,78716.2%42.1%
25Leapmotor C10 REEV2,16126,85215.4%-26.4%
26Stellar PHEV2,15823,5542.8%-49.5%
27Lynk&co 08 EM-P2,15430,954152.5%-61.9%
28Red Hare2,05919,0613.2%0.6%
29Voyah Courage2,05718,94849.0%-49.5%
30Starlight 5602,05128,65462.0%-
31Volvo XC60 48V1,95517,607-8.1%-71.8%
32Deepal S7 REEV1,7789,031453.9%-75.2%
33XC70 PHEV1,52018,99991.9%-
34Avatr 071,23813,17943.1%-77.6%
35X901,2367,0478.6%-29.3%
36Tang DM1,16923,8827.1%-88.2%
37Starlight S EV1,0526,139-23.6%26.4%
38Tank 400 PHEV85815,641-41.2%-69.5%
39X78046,17836.5%85.7%
40ES675611,663-24.9%-74.2%
41Starlight S PHEV66012,853-71.7%-35.7%
42Kunlun iHD6288,073-25.9%-54.3%
43G756012,871-42.2%-81.1%
44HEDMOS 06503602724.6%233.1%
45Song L4981,0091456.3%108.4%
46Exeed TXL4147,727-54.2%-48.8%
47TANK 4003665,554-19.9%-41.0%
48Trumpchi GS834324,507-36.6%-93.5%
49Kunlun33010,006-86.9%-86.1%
50EC63064,179-5.0%-71.8%