Gasgoo

September, 2026 sales ranking of Compact SUVs from China's brands

October 22 , 2026 00:00 BJTGasgoo

Shanghai (Gasgoo)- Sales of the Qiyuan Q05 amounted to 29,064 units, up 2,089 % year on year, the first on September, 2026 sales ranking of Compact SUVs from China's brands, according to the September sales data of the China Passenger Car Association. Sales of the Tiggo7 amounted to 28,107 units, up 19 % year on year, ranking second on the list while its YTD sales totaled 215,500 units. September sales of the Song Pro DM reached 25,272 units, increasing 87 % year on year and ranking third on the list while its YTD sales were 214,725 units. (Note: Sales data here includes that of locally-made cars, SUVs and MPVs.)
RankingModelMonthly salesYTD salesMoM changeYoY change
1Qiyuan Q0529,064152,56928.1%2088.6%
2Tiggo728,107215,5005.7%18.9%
3Song Pro DM25,272214,72518.0%87.0%
4GALAXY Starship722,059148,52529.0%101.0%
5Xingyue L21,136146,84829.5%10.7%
6Yuan PLUS20,609121,2451.1%52.5%
7Boyue20,56189,53543.3%-41.6%
8songPLUS DM18,116177,4469.2%21.3%
9Deepal S05 EV17,773114,584-9.9%2.4%
10B1015,79789,038-2.6%34.1%
11Changan CS55/CS55 plus13,89581,04114.9%-15.0%
12Galaxy E512,69588,660-10.2%-13.9%
13BJ3011,87868,00713.4%182.9%
14JOLION11,17296,440-2.0%2.1%
15Sea Lion 05 DM-i11,06463,38623.6%1118.5%
16Bigdog10,27697,48816.9%-48.3%
17Tansuo 06 C-DM9,669114,982122.1%-12.1%
18ORA 59,26646,3661.7%-
19sea lion 05 EV8,04347,243-11.3%-32.1%
20MG HS HEV7,52249,931-9.8%-
21Haval H67,46486,187-4.7%-46.6%
22Tank 300 PHEV7,06125,7335.4%115.1%
23Changan CS75 6,24791,605-12.2%-51.9%
24Trumpchi GS45,50429,738-28.8%52.5%
25FULWIN X35,25722,78211.4%57.7%
26MG ES55,17848,1621.6%-3.4%
27TAI 35,14041,153-8.9%-42.3%
28Menglong PHEV4,58542,1206.7%-58.8%
29boyueL4,533116,057122.0%-
30Deepal S05 REEV4,51022,013252.3%149.3%
31Aion Y4,38127,9500.4%-2.1%
32H6 PHEV4,37516,572341.0%183.4%
33Jetour Freedomer4,26052,359-16.5%-51.2%
34eHS4,22831,1896.2%7.3%
35Tansuo 064,17096,710-37.6%-30.1%
36Baojun 5304,05128,6955.1%21.1%
37Xingchen3,69937,319-11.2%4.6%
38Changan X5 Plus3,58096,444-47.2%-72.2%
39BJ40 REEV3,51326,12394.6%-41.7%
40Aion V3,49825,857-11.6%-51.3%
41OMODA EV3,46121,18448.5%63.7%
42Haval M63,41530,854-20.9%-37.1%
43yueyi 033,20717,60186.8%-6.7%
44Tank 3002,94847,211-22.7%-57.7%
45N602,61526,168-9.2%-
46B10 REEV2,44420,557-35.6%-
47Hongqi HS3 PHEV2,3797,796188.7%-46.4%
48Jetour Shanhai T12,35217,3102.6%-23.6%
49UNI-Z2,24133,246-66.0%-40.9%
50Lynk&co 01 EM-P2,21317,78066.4%50.1%