Gasgoo

September, 2026 sales ranking of Compact SUVs

October 15 , 2026 00:00 BJTGasgoo

Shanghai (Gasgoo)- Sales of the RAV4 FHEV amounted to 15,690 units, up 1,432 % year on year, the first on September, 2026 sales ranking of Compact SUVs, according to the September sales data of the China Passenger Car Association. Sales of the Honda CR-V amounted to 11,551 units, down 34 % year on year, ranking second on the list while its YTD sales totaled 78,866 units. September sales of the bz3X reached 9,057 units, increasing 2 % year on year and ranking third on the list while its YTD sales were 67,407 units. (Note: Sales data here includes that of locally-made cars, SUVs and MPVs.)
RankingModelMonthly salesYTD salesMoM changeYoY change
1RAV4 FHEV15,69085,82280.5%1432.2%
2Honda CR-V11,55178,86615.5%-33.7%
3bz3X9,05767,407-8.5%2.1%
4Harrier7,25581,29912.2%-45.4%
5Wildlander FHEV6,69752,78437.1%3462.2%
6Corolla Cross HEV6,16047,073-6.8%9.8%
7Corolla Cross5,71565,116-14.9%-31.2%
8Tharu5,43456,31117.1%-62.7%
9Wildlander4,29827,71265.8%-63.3%
10Toyota RAV44,13639,855117.1%-80.2%
11Audi Q33,54823,15314.9%-9.9%
12BMW X13,51733,3417.5%-18.8%
13smart #13,37315,197106.0%38.5%
14VS53,21326,062-2.6%-43.0%
15Frontlander FHEV2,89021,90011.8%-9.6%
16Mazda CX-52,84428,269-17.7%31.1%
17Sportage2,31818,546-14.2%-19.3%
18Qashqai2,25228,864108.7%-69.9%
19ID.4 X1,6182,714299.5%285.2%
20T-ROC1,57414,19579.9%-32.1%
21Breeze1,28230,175-78.9%-89.5%
22X-TRAIL1,15613,61591.7%-79.1%
23Mazda CX-509964,93356.1%359.0%
24NX8 BEV98715,780-21.2%-
25GLB8228,588-6.6%-70.1%
26Mufasa81011,173-22.3%-48.3%
27MINI ACEMAN6248,262193.0%-73.0%
28smart #35295,715-43.5%-21.3%
29XT4 48V4235,675-31.3%-70.7%
30KIA EV53947,288-55.5%-45.4%
31Sportage FHEV37569253.1%861.5%
32VS73514,503-26.4%-64.1%
33Corsair3242,45129.1%94.0%
34CR-V PHEV3002,759-66.4%-44.2%
35iX12207,011-32.1%-84.0%
36C5 AIRCROSS1821,46554.2%-50.5%
37Peugeot 40081481,49128.7%-
38Crown Kluger1382,032-19.3%50.0%
39ELEXIO1262,854-63.2%-
40Breeze FHEV120677900.0%-69.8%
41Escape931,24160.3%-80.2%
42Corsair FHEV91417102.2%279.2%
43Encore GX14--
44Q4 e-tron12,944--99.9%