Gasgoo

September, 2026 sales ranking of Large SUVs

October 17 , 2026 00:00 BJTGasgoo

Shanghai (Gasgoo)- Sales of the Tavendor amounted to 1,422 units, down 32 % year on year, the first on September, 2026 sales ranking of Large SUVs, according to the September sales data of the China Passenger Car Association. Sales of the Nautilus amounted to 1,283 units, down 65 % year on year, ranking second on the list while its YTD sales totaled 22,240 units. September sales of the VS8 reached 852 units, decreasing 68 % year on year and ranking third on the list while its YTD sales were 9,598 units. (Note: Sales data here includes that of locally-made cars, SUVs and MPVs.)
RankingModelMonthly salesYTD salesMoM changeYoY change
1Tavendor1,42211,455260.0%-32.4%
2Nautilus1,28322,240-50.6%-65.1%
3VS88529,598-28.2%-67.8%
4Prado65111,4501.4%-65.9%
5Explorer5025,494-15.9%-62.3%
6Polestar 34831,961-33.1%335.1%
7Teramont46312,33314.6%-84.2%
8Electra E54231,13328.6%-63.2%
9Pathfinder1851,720219.0%-62.5%
10Q61692,10414.2%-29.6%
11Talagon1122,598-18.2%-91.6%
12Aviator102518277.8%-15.0%
13XT6 48V46629-45.2%-48.3%
14Equator18135-58.1%-84.1%
15Mercedes-Benz EQ E SUV2806-85.7%-99.2%
16OPTIQ24--66.7%
17LYRIQ11,467-83.3%-80.0%